Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z173 Train Route and Timetable

Z173 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Harbin West Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z173 1 Shanghai -- 18:54 0min
Z173 2 Suzhou 19:44 19:59 50min
Z173 3 Wuxi 20:21 20:25 01h 27min
Z173 4 Changzhou 20:46 20:55 01h 52min
Z173 5 Nanjing 22:06 22:13 03h 12min
Z173 6 Bengbu 23:54 23:57 05h 0min
Z173 7 Xuzhou 01:15 01:25 06h 21min
Z173 8 Dezhou 05:09 05:12 10h 15min
Z173 9 Cangzhou 06:02 06:05 11h 08min
Z173 10 Tianjin 07:22 07:27 12h 28min
Z173 11 Tangshan 08:42 08:44 13h 48min
Z173 12 Beidaihe 10:02 10:05 15h 08min
Z173 13 Qinhuangdao 10:23 10:36 15h 29min
Z173 14 Shanhaiguan 10:58 11:16 16h 04min
Z173 15 Shenyang North 14:04 14:11 19h 10min
Z173 16 Siping 15:42 15:44 20h 48min
Z173 17 Changchun 16:43 16:50 21h 49min
Z173 18 Harbin West 18:41 -- 23h 47min