Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z172 Train Route and Timetable

Z172 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Harbin West Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z172 1 Shanghai -- 19:34 0min
Z172 2 Suzhou 20:21 20:26 47min
Z172 3 Wuxi 20:49 20:54 01h 15min
Z172 4 Nanjing 22:20 22:27 02h 46min
Z172 5 Xuzhou 01:17 01:25 05h 43min
Z172 6 Dezhou 05:09 05:13 09h 35min
Z172 7 Tianjin 07:24 07:30 11h 50min
Z172 8 Tangshan 08:43 08:47 13h 09min
Z172 9 Qinhuangdao 10:25 10:43 14h 51min
Z172 10 Shanhaiguan 11:05 11:13 15h 31min
Z172 11 Huludao North 12:05 12:09 16h 31min
Z172 12 Shenyang North 14:21 15:00 18h 47min
Z172 13 Changchun 17:31 17:41 21h 57min
Z172 14 Harbin West 19:37 -- 1day 03min