Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z171 Train Route and Timetable

Z171 is a regular train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z171 1 Harbin West -- 12:33 0min
Z171 2 Changchun 14:26 14:34 01h 53min
Z171 3 Siping 15:32 15:37 02h 59min
Z171 4 Tieling 16:43 16:45 04h 10min
Z171 5 Shenyang North 17:28 17:36 04h 55min
Z171 6 Jinzhou 19:47 19:51 07h 14min
Z171 7 Shanhaiguan 21:52 21:59 09h 19min
Z171 8 Qinhuangdao 22:21 22:23 09h 48min
Z171 9 Tangshan 23:50 23:59 11h 17min
Z171 10 Tianjin 01:13 01:21 12h 40min
Z171 11 Xuzhou 07:04 07:10 18h 31min
Z171 12 Nanjing 09:59 10:06 21h 26min
Z171 13 Changzhou 11:10 11:14 22h 37min
Z171 14 Wuxi 11:35 11:39 23h 02min
Z171 15 Suzhou 12:01 12:05 23h 28min
Z171 16 Shanghai 13:01 -- 1day 28min