Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z169 Train Route and Timetable

Z169 is a regular train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z169 1 Guangzhou East -- 21:57 0min
Z169 2 Hengyang 04:33 04:38 06h 36min
Z169 3 Changsha 06:44 06:50 08h 47min
Z169 4 Yueyang 08:08 08:11 10h 11min
Z169 5 Xianning 10:05 10:07 12h 08min
Z169 6 Wuchang 10:54 11:01 12h 57min
Z169 7 Xiaogan 11:57 11:59 14h 0min
Z169 8 Guangshui 12:41 12:43 14h 44min
Z169 9 Xinyang 13:30 13:32 15h 33min
Z169 10 Luohe 14:59 15:02 17h 02min
Z169 11 Xuchang 15:33 15:37 17h 36min
Z169 12 Zhengzhou 16:23 16:43 18h 26min
Z169 13 Kaifeng 17:23 17:26 19h 26min
Z169 14 Shangqiu 18:33 18:37 20h 36min
Z169 15 Xuzhou 19:58 20:14 22h 01min
Z169 16 Zaozhuang West 21:08 21:10 23h 11min
Z169 17 Tengzhou 21:32 21:35 23h 35min
Z169 18 Zoucheng 22:00 22:13 1day 03min
Z169 19 Yanzhou 22:25 22:33 1day 28min
Z169 20 Taishan Mountain 00:07 00:09 1day 02h 10min
Z169 21 Jinan 01:23 01:33 1day 03h 26min
Z169 22 Zibo 02:39 02:45 1day 04h 42min
Z169 23 Weifang 03:38 03:45 1day 05h 41min
Z169 24 Qingdao North 04:58 -- 1day 07h 01min