Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z168 Train Route and Timetable

Z168 is a regular train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z168 1 Guangzhou East -- 21:59 0min
Z168 2 Hengyang 04:38 04:41 06h 39min
Z168 3 Changsha 06:44 06:50 08h 45min
Z168 4 Yueyang 08:08 08:11 10h 09min
Z168 5 Xianning 10:05 10:07 12h 06min
Z168 6 Wuchang 10:54 11:01 12h 55min
Z168 7 Xiaogan 11:57 11:59 13h 58min
Z168 8 Guangshui 12:41 12:43 14h 42min
Z168 9 Xinyang 13:30 13:32 15h 31min
Z168 10 Luohe 14:59 15:02 17h 0min
Z168 11 Xuchang 15:33 15:37 17h 34min
Z168 12 Zhengzhou 16:23 16:43 18h 24min
Z168 13 Kaifeng 17:23 17:26 19h 24min
Z168 14 Shangqiu 18:33 18:37 20h 34min
Z168 15 Xuzhou 19:58 20:14 21h 59min
Z168 16 Zaozhuang West 21:08 21:10 23h 09min
Z168 17 Tengzhou 21:32 21:35 23h 33min
Z168 18 Zoucheng 22:00 22:13 1day 01min
Z168 19 Yanzhou 22:25 22:33 1day 26min
Z168 20 Taishan Mountain 00:07 00:09 1day 02h 08min
Z168 21 Jinan 01:23 01:33 1day 03h 24min
Z168 23 Weifang 03:39 03:45 1day 05h 40min
Z168 24 Qingdao North 04:58 -- 1day 06h 59min