Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z168 Train Route and Timetable

Z168 is a regular train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Qingdao North Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z168 1 Guangzhou East -- 22:46 0min
Z168 2 Hengyang 04:39 04:43 05h 53min
Z168 3 Changsha 06:42 06:50 07h 56min
Z168 4 Yueyang 08:08 08:11 09h 22min
Z168 5 Xianning 10:05 10:07 11h 19min
Z168 6 Wuchang 10:54 11:01 12h 08min
Z168 7 Xiaogan 11:57 11:59 13h 11min
Z168 8 Guangshui 12:41 12:43 13h 55min
Z168 9 Xinyang 13:30 13:32 14h 44min
Z168 10 Luohe 14:59 15:02 16h 13min
Z168 11 Xuchang 15:33 15:37 16h 47min
Z168 12 Zhengzhou 16:23 16:43 17h 37min
Z168 13 Kaifeng 17:23 17:26 18h 37min
Z168 14 Shangqiu 18:33 18:38 19h 47min
Z168 15 Xuzhou 19:58 20:14 21h 12min
Z168 16 Zaozhuang West 21:08 21:10 22h 22min
Z168 17 Tengzhou 21:32 21:35 22h 46min
Z168 18 Zoucheng 22:00 22:13 23h 14min
Z168 19 Yanzhou 22:25 22:33 23h 39min
Z168 20 Taishan Mountain 00:07 00:09 1day 01h 21min
Z168 21 Jinan 01:28 01:42 1day 02h 42min
Z168 22 Zibo 02:43 02:47 1day 03h 57min
Z168 23 Weifang 03:39 03:45 1day 04h 53min
Z168 24 Qingdao North 04:58 -- 1day 06h 12min