Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z165 Train Route and Timetable

Z165 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Lhasa Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z165 1 Shanghai -- 18:33 0min
Z165 2 Suzhou 19:21 19:24 48min
Z165 3 Wuxi 19:46 19:49 01h 13min
Z165 4 Nanjing 21:13 21:19 02h 40min
Z165 5 Bengbu 22:52 22:56 04h 19min
Z165 6 Xuzhou 00:18 00:25 05h 45min
Z165 7 Zhengzhou 03:14 03:20 08h 41min
Z165 8 Luoyang 04:47 04:50 10h 14min
Z165 9 Xian 09:19 09:27 14h 46min
Z165 10 Xianyang 09:42 09:44 15h 09min
Z165 11 Baoji 11:00 11:08 16h 27min
Z165 12 Lanzhou 16:16 16:36 21h 43min
Z165 13 Xining 19:06 19:26 1day 33min
Z165 14 Golmud 01:34 01:59 1day 07h 01min
Z165 15 Anduo 09:58 10:01 1day 15h 25min
Z165 16 Naqu 11:20 11:26 1day 16h 47min
Z165 17 Lhasa 15:05 -- 1day 20h 32min