Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z162 Train Route and Timetable

Z162 is a regular train running from Kunming Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z162 1 Kunming -- 19:56 0min
Z162 2 Qujing 21:11 21:16 01h 15min
Z162 3 Xuanwei 22:01 22:06 02h 05min
Z162 4 Liupanshui 23:39 23:44 03h 43min
Z162 5 Guiyang 02:42 02:57 06h 46min
Z162 6 Huaihua 09:19 09:28 13h 23min
Z162 7 Lengshuijiang East 12:42 12:45 16h 46min
Z162 8 Loudi 13:45 13:51 17h 49min
Z162 9 Xiangtan 14:59 15:02 19h 03min
Z162 10 Changsha 16:07 16:28 20h 11min
Z162 11 Yueyang 17:46 17:50 21h 50min
Z162 12 Wuchang 19:58 20:06 1day 02min
Z162 13 Zhengzhou 00:47 00:53 1day 04h 51min
Z162 14 Shijiazhuang 04:16 04:20 1day 08h 20min
Z162 15 Beijing West 06:52 -- 1day 10h 56min