Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z161 Train Route and Timetable

Z161 is a regular train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z161 1 Beijing West -- 11:55 0min
Z161 2 Shijiazhuang 14:20 14:26 02h 25min
Z161 3 Xingtai 15:13 15:16 03h 18min
Z161 4 Xinxiang 17:14 17:17 05h 19min
Z161 5 Zhengzhou 18:03 18:10 06h 08min
Z161 6 Xinyang 20:36 20:49 08h 41min
Z161 7 Wuchang 23:06 23:13 11h 11min
Z161 8 Yueyang 01:11 01:16 13h 16min
Z161 9 Changsha 02:41 03:03 14h 46min
Z161 10 Huaihua 09:13 09:21 21h 18min
Z161 11 Kaili 13:18 13:21 1day 01h 23min
Z161 12 Guiyang 15:56 16:04 1day 04h 01min
Z161 13 Liupanshui 19:30 19:33 1day 07h 35min
Z161 14 Xuanwei 20:54 20:58 1day 08h 59min
Z161 15 Qujing 21:43 21:47 1day 09h 48min
Z161 16 Kunming 23:03 -- 1day 11h 08min