Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z138 Train Route and Timetable

Z138 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 29 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z138 1 Guangzhou -- 07:55 0min
Z138 2 Shaoguan East 10:25 10:31 02h 30min
Z138 3 Chenzhou 12:10 12:15 04h 15min
Z138 4 Hengyang 13:54 13:59 05h 59min
Z138 5 Zhuzhou 15:22 15:28 07h 27min
Z138 6 Changsha 16:05 16:12 08h 10min
Z138 7 Yueyang 17:34 17:37 09h 39min
Z138 8 Wuchang 19:43 20:17 11h 48min
Z138 9 Xinyang 22:31 22:34 14h 36min
Z138 10 Zhumadian 23:21 23:23 15h 26min
Z138 11 Luohe 23:57 23:59 16h 02min
Z138 12 Zhengzhou 01:15 01:21 17h 20min
Z138 13 Luoyang 02:46 02:50 18h 51min
Z138 14 Xian 07:22 07:32 23h 27min
Z138 15 Baoji 09:00 09:06 1day 01h 05min
Z138 16 Tianshui 10:37 10:43 1day 02h 42min
Z138 17 Gangu 11:32 11:35 1day 03h 37min
Z138 18 Longxi 12:21 12:25 1day 04h 26min
Z138 19 Lanzhou 14:44 15:13 1day 06h 49min
Z138 20 Xining 17:19 17:28 1day 09h 24min
Z138 21 Minle 19:16 19:22 1day 11h 21min
Z138 22 Zhangye West 19:55 19:59 1day 12h 0min
Z138 23 Jiuquan South 21:22 21:29 1day 13h 27min
Z138 24 Jiayuguan South 21:43 22:05 1day 13h 48min
Z138 25 Liuyuan South 00:41 00:43 1day 16h 46min
Z138 26 Hami 03:09 03:19 1day 19h 14min
Z138 27 Shanshan North 05:30 05:32 1day 21h 35min
Z138 28 Turpan North 06:18 06:20 1day 22h 23min
Z138 29 Urumqi 07:51 -- 1day 23h 56min