Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z136 Train Route and Timetable

Z136 is a regular train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z136 1 Urumqi -- 19:47 0min
Z136 2 Turpan North 21:07 21:09 01h 20min
Z136 3 Shanshan North 21:53 21:56 02h 06min
Z136 4 Hami 23:58 00:04 04h 11min
Z136 5 Liuyuan 02:51 02:59 07h 04min
Z136 6 Jiayuguan 05:46 05:55 09h 59min
Z136 7 Zhangye 07:53 07:59 12h 06min
Z136 8 Wuwei 10:14 10:20 14h 27min
Z136 9 Lanzhou 13:20 13:35 17h 33min
Z136 10 Longxi 15:42 15:47 19h 55min
Z136 11 Gangu 16:34 16:37 20h 47min
Z136 12 Tianshui 17:56 18:03 22h 09min
Z136 13 Baoji 20:48 20:57 1day 01h 01min
Z136 14 Xian 22:25 22:34 1day 02h 38min
Z136 15 Luoyang 03:09 03:15 1day 07h 22min
Z136 16 Zhengzhou 04:39 04:47 1day 08h 52min
Z136 17 Xinyang 07:13 07:16 1day 11h 26min
Z136 18 Wuchang 09:31 09:52 1day 13h 44min
Z136 19 Yueyang 11:52 11:55 1day 16h 05min
Z136 20 Changsha 13:16 13:22 1day 17h 29min
Z136 21 Hengyang 15:21 15:25 1day 19h 34min
Z136 22 Chenzhou 17:03 17:07 1day 21h 16min
Z136 23 Shaoguan East 18:47 18:53 1day 23h 0min
Z136 24 Guangzhou 21:32 -- 2day 01h 45min