Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z136 Train Route and Timetable

Z136 is a regular train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z136 1 Urumqi -- 19:52 0min
Z136 2 Turpan North 21:12 21:14 01h 20min
Z136 3 Shanshan North 21:58 22:00 02h 06min
Z136 4 Hami 23:57 00:04 04h 05min
Z136 5 Liuyuan 02:45 02:51 06h 53min
Z136 7 Jiayuguan 05:47 05:57 09h 55min
Z136 8 Zhangye 07:51 07:57 11h 59min
Z136 9 Wuwei 10:10 10:19 14h 18min
Z136 10 Lanzhou 13:18 13:35 17h 26min
Z136 11 Longxi 15:42 15:47 19h 50min
Z136 12 Gangu 16:34 16:37 20h 42min
Z136 13 Tianshui 17:56 18:04 22h 04min
Z136 14 Baoji 20:46 20:49 1day 54min
Z136 15 Xian 22:27 22:34 1day 02h 35min
Z136 16 Luoyang 03:09 03:15 1day 07h 17min
Z136 17 Zhengzhou 04:39 04:47 1day 08h 47min
Z136 19 Xinyang 07:13 07:16 1day 11h 21min
Z136 20 Wuchang 09:31 09:53 1day 13h 39min
Z136 21 Yueyang 11:52 11:55 1day 16h 0min
Z136 22 Changsha 13:17 13:23 1day 17h 25min
Z136 23 Zhuzhou 13:58 14:02 1day 18h 06min
Z136 24 Hengyang 15:21 15:25 1day 19h 29min
Z136 25 Chenzhou 17:03 17:07 1day 21h 11min
Z136 26 Shaoguan East 18:47 18:53 1day 22h 55min
Z136 27 Guangzhou 21:17 -- 2day 01h 25min