Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z122 Train Route and Timetable

Z122 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z122 1 Guangzhou -- 20:30 0min
Z122 2 Changsha 05:19 05:27 08h 49min
Z122 3 Yueyang 06:45 06:48 10h 15min
Z122 4 Wuchang 08:56 09:16 12h 26min
Z122 5 Xiangyang 11:59 12:25 15h 29min
Z122 6 Ankang 16:09 16:15 19h 39min
Z122 7 Wanyuan 18:09 18:11 21h 39min
Z122 8 Dazhou 19:54 20:00 23h 24min
Z122 9 Chengdu East 23:11 -- 1day 02h 41min