Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z122 Train Route and Timetable

Z122 is a regular train running from Guangzhou Railway Station to Chengdu Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z122 1 Guangzhou -- 21:58 0min
Z122 2 Changsha 05:21 05:27 07h 23min
Z122 3 Yueyang 06:45 06:48 08h 47min
Z122 4 Wuchang 08:56 09:16 10h 58min
Z122 5 12:08 12:18 14h 10min
Z122 6 Ankang 16:09 16:15 18h 11min
Z122 7 Wanyuan 18:09 18:11 20h 11min
Z122 8 Dazhou 19:54 20:07 21h 56min
Z122 9 Nanchong 21:32 21:36 23h 34min
Z122 10 Suining 22:13 22:21 1day 15min
Z122 11 Chengdu 23:59 -- 1day 02h 01min