Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z121 Train Route and Timetable

Z121 is a regular train running from Chengdu Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z121 1 Chengdu -- 16:23 0min
Z121 2 Suining 18:08 18:14 01h 45min
Z121 3 Nanchong 18:50 18:54 02h 27min
Z121 4 Dazhou 20:13 20:19 03h 50min
Z121 5 Wanyuan 21:51 21:53 05h 28min
Z121 6 Ankang 23:11 23:17 06h 48min
Z121 7 03:55 04:10 11h 32min
Z121 8 Wuchang 07:03 07:30 14h 40min
Z121 9 Yueyang 09:31 09:34 17h 08min
Z121 10 Changsha 10:55 11:01 18h 32min
Z121 11 Guangzhou 18:22 -- 1day 01h 59min