Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z12 Train Route and Timetable

Z12 is a regular train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Guangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z12 1 Shenyang North -- 06:53 0min
Z12 2 Panjin North 08:00 08:10 01h 07min
Z12 3 Jinzhou South 08:39 09:10 01h 46min
Z12 4 Huludao North 09:33 09:53 02h 40min
Z12 5 Shanhaiguan 11:07 11:13 04h 14min
Z12 6 Beidaihe 11:43 11:47 04h 50min
Z12 7 Tangshan 13:02 13:06 06h 09min
Z12 8 Tianjin 14:30 14:43 07h 37min
Z12 9 Shijiazhuang 18:15 18:21 11h 22min
Z12 10 Zhengzhou 21:44 22:09 14h 51min
Z12 11 Wuchang 02:48 02:55 19h 55min
Z12 12 Changsha 06:12 06:18 23h 19min
Z12 13 Chenzhou 09:44 09:47 1day 02h 51min
Z12 14 Guangzhou East 13:55 -- 1day 07h 02min