Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T8869 Train Route and Timetable

T8869 is a regular train running from Chengdu South Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T8869 1 Chengdu South -- 06:39 0min
T8869 2 Pengshan 07:30 07:33 51min
T8869 3 Meishan 07:45 07:48 01h 06min
T8869 4 Leshan North 08:17 08:20 01h 38min
T8869 5 Emei 08:36 08:39 01h 57min
T8869 6 Ebian 10:27 10:33 03h 48min
T8869 8 Ganluo 12:26 12:32 05h 47min
T8869 9 Yuexi 13:45 13:52 07h 06min
T8869 10 Puxiong 14:30 14:38 07h 51min
T8869 11 Xide 16:24 16:31 09h 45min
T8869 12 Mianning 16:55 17:00 10h 16min
T8869 13 Xichang 17:37 17:42 10h 58min
T8869 14 Xichang South 17:51 17:58 11h 12min
T8869 15 Dechang 18:40 18:44 12h 01min
T8869 16 20:17 20:22 13h 38min
T8869 17 20:49 20:53 14h 10min
T8869 18 21:12 -- 14h 33min