Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T8 Train Route and Timetable

T8 is a regular train running from Chengdu Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T8 1 Chengdu -- 08:40 0min
T8 2 Deyang 09:27 09:31 47min
T8 3 Mianyang 10:13 10:17 01h 33min
T8 4 Jiangyou 10:54 10:58 02h 14min
T8 5 Guangyuan 13:43 13:53 05h 03min
T8 6 Lueyang 16:17 16:21 07h 37min
T8 7 Huixian 17:31 17:33 08h 51min
T8 8 Liangdang 17:53 17:56 09h 13min
T8 9 Fengxian 18:25 18:27 09h 45min
T8 10 Baoji 20:44 20:55 12h 04min
T8 11 Xian 22:33 22:53 13h 53min
T8 12 Yanan 01:57 01:59 17h 17min
T8 13 Taiyuan 07:21 07:27 22h 41min
T8 14 Yangquan North 08:19 08:32 23h 39min
T8 15 Shijiazhuang North 09:26 09:41 1day 46min
T8 16 Baoding 10:56 11:00 1day 02h 16min
T8 17 Beijing West 12:36 -- 1day 03h 56min