Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T8 Train Route and Timetable

T8 is a regular train running from Chengdu Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T8 1 Chengdu -- 08:27 0min
T8 2 Deyang 09:13 09:18 46min
T8 3 Mianyang 10:00 10:05 01h 33min
T8 4 Jiangyou 10:40 10:45 02h 13min
T8 5 Guangyuan 13:39 13:53 05h 12min
T8 6 Lueyang 16:17 16:21 07h 50min
T8 7 Huixian 17:31 17:33 09h 04min
T8 8 Liangdang 17:53 17:56 09h 26min
T8 9 Fengxian 18:25 18:27 09h 58min
T8 10 Baoji 20:44 21:06 12h 17min
T8 11 Xian 22:43 22:52 14h 16min
T8 12 Yanan 01:56 01:59 17h 29min
T8 13 Taiyuan 07:19 07:27 22h 52min
T8 14 Yangquan North 08:19 08:32 23h 52min
T8 15 Shijiazhuang North 09:26 09:41 1day 59min
T8 16 Baoding 10:56 11:00 1day 02h 29min
T8 17 Beijing West 12:36 -- 1day 04h 09min