Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T78 Train Route and Timetable

T78 is a regular train running from Nanning Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T78 1 Nanning -- 09:58 0min
T78 2 Liuzhou 12:59 13:16 03h 01min
T78 3 Guilin North 15:51 15:59 05h 53min
T78 4 Xingan North 16:32 16:35 06h 34min
T78 5 Quanzhou South 17:04 17:08 07h 06min
T78 6 Dongan East 17:42 17:46 07h 44min
T78 7 Yongzhou 18:05 18:11 08h 07min
T78 8 Hengyang 19:31 19:37 09h 33min
T78 9 Jinggangshan 22:38 22:44 12h 40min
T78 10 Quzhou 05:12 05:15 19h 14min
T78 11 Jinhua 06:04 06:10 20h 06min
T78 12 Yiwu 06:40 06:43 20h 42min
T78 13 Hangzhou South 07:38 07:44 21h 40min
T78 14 Haining 08:30 08:34 22h 32min
T78 15 Jiaxing 08:50 08:53 22h 52min
T78 16 Jiashan 09:05 09:09 23h 07min
T78 17 Shanghai South 10:20 -- 1day 22min