Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T4202 Train Route and Timetable

T4202 is a regular train running from Baotou Railway Station to Xilinhot Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T4202 1 Baotou -- 21:20 0min
T4202 2 Baotou East 21:35 21:39 15min
T4202 3 Salaqi 22:05 22:07 45min
T4202 4 Hohhot 23:06 23:14 01h 46min
T4202 5 Hohhot East 23:26 23:36 02h 06min
T4202 6 Jining South 00:50 01:07 03h 30min
T4202 7 Baiyinchagan 01:56 01:58 04h 36min
T4202 8 Zhurihe2 04:30 04:32 07h 10min
T4202 9 Saihantala 05:06 05:10 07h 46min
T4202 10 Saiwusu 06:23 06:25 09h 03min
T4202 11 Erenhot 06:50 07:15 09h 30min
T4202 12 09:12 09:14 11h 52min
T4202 13 10:55 10:57 13h 35min
T4202 14 Xilinhot 12:29 -- 15h 09min