Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T40 Train Route and Timetable

T40 is a regular train running from Qiqihar Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T40 1 Qiqihar -- 19:35 0min
T40 4 Tailai 21:20 21:27 01h 45min
T40 5 Zhenlai 22:12 22:15 02h 37min
T40 6 Baicheng 22:42 22:55 03h 07min
T40 7 Tongliao 01:55 02:20 06h 20min
T40 8 Jinzhou 06:35 06:41 11h 0min
T40 9 Huludao 07:17 07:19 11h 42min
T40 10 Shanhaiguan 08:51 08:57 13h 16min
T40 11 Qinhuangdao 09:15 09:19 13h 40min
T40 12 Tangshan North 10:55 11:14 15h 20min
T40 13 Yutianxian 11:33 11:36 15h 58min
T40 14 11:55 11:58 16h 20min
T40 15 Beijing 13:03 -- 17h 28min