Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T40 Train Route and Timetable

T40 is a regular train running from Qiqihar Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T40 1 Qiqihar -- 19:33 0min
T40 2 Tailai 21:21 21:27 01h 48min
T40 3 Zhenlai 22:12 22:15 02h 39min
T40 4 Baicheng 22:42 22:55 03h 09min
T40 5 Taipingchuan 00:33 00:36 05h 0min
T40 6 Tongliao 02:02 02:22 06h 29min
T40 7 Jinzhou 06:34 06:40 11h 01min
T40 8 Huludao 07:18 07:20 11h 45min
T40 9 Shanhaiguan 08:51 08:57 13h 18min
T40 10 Qinhuangdao 09:15 09:19 13h 42min
T40 11 Tangshan North 10:55 11:14 15h 22min
T40 12 Yutianxian 11:33 11:36 16h 0min
T40 13 11:55 11:58 16h 22min
T40 14 Beijing 13:03 -- 17h 30min