Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T40 Train Route and Timetable

T40 is a regular train running from Qiqihar Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T40 1 Qiqihar -- 18:36 0min
T40 2 Tailai 20:07 20:13 01h 31min
T40 3 Zhenlai 20:56 20:59 02h 20min
T40 4 Baicheng 21:28 21:40 02h 52min
T40 5 22:47 22:49 04h 11min
T40 6 Taipingchuan 23:24 23:27 04h 48min
T40 7 Tongliao 00:51 01:11 06h 15min
T40 8 Jinzhou 05:17 05:23 10h 41min
T40 9 Huludao 05:59 06:01 11h 23min
T40 10 Shanhaiguan 07:32 07:39 12h 56min
T40 11 Tangshan 09:35 09:37 14h 59min
T40 12 Tianjin 10:49 10:57 16h 13min
T40 13 Beijing 12:32 -- 17h 56min