Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

T289 Train Route and Timetable

T289 is a regular train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Nanning Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T289 1 Beijing West -- 22:00 0min
T289 2 Baoding 23:20 23:24 01h 20min
T289 3 Shijiazhuang 00:43 00:55 02h 43min
T289 4 Handan 02:21 02:23 04h 21min
T289 5 Zhengzhou 04:51 04:57 06h 51min
T289 6 Xuchang 05:43 05:55 07h 43min
T289 7 Luohe 06:30 06:33 08h 30min
T289 8 Zhumadian 07:09 07:12 09h 09min
T289 9 Xinyang 08:07 08:10 10h 07min
T289 10 Wuchang 10:34 10:54 12h 34min
T289 11 Changsha 14:14 14:24 16h 14min
T289 12 Hengyang 16:17 16:25 18h 17min
T289 13 Yongzhou 17:46 18:10 19h 46min
T289 14 Lingling 18:32 18:36 20h 32min
T289 15 Daozhou 19:32 19:38 21h 32min
T289 16 Jiangyong 19:56 20:09 21h 56min
T289 17 Jianghua 20:40 20:46 22h 40min
T289 18 Hezhou 21:46 21:52 23h 46min
T289 19 Wuzhou 23:13 23:18 1day 01h 13min
T289 20 Yulin Guangxi 01:06 01:27 1day 03h 06min
T289 21 Guigang 02:21 02:25 1day 04h 21min
T289 22 Nanning 05:05 -- 1day 07h 05min