Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

T289 Train Route and Timetable

T289 is a regular train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Nanning Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T289 1 Beijing West -- 21:50 0min
T289 2 Baoding 23:17 23:22 01h 27min
T289 3 Shijiazhuang 00:46 00:56 02h 56min
T289 4 Handan 02:21 02:31 04h 31min
T289 5 Anyang 03:11 03:13 05h 21min
T289 6 Zhengzhou 05:04 05:10 07h 14min
T289 7 Xiping 06:43 06:46 08h 53min
T289 8 Zhumadian 07:09 07:12 09h 19min
T289 9 Xinyang 08:07 08:10 10h 17min
T289 10 Wuchang 10:33 10:56 12h 43min
T289 11 Changsha 14:20 14:26 16h 30min
T289 12 Hengyang 16:19 16:25 18h 29min
T289 13 Yongzhou 17:46 17:52 19h 56min
T289 14 Dongan East 18:11 18:14 20h 21min
T289 15 Guilin North 20:24 20:36 22h 34min
T289 16 Liuzhou 22:08 22:14 1day 18min
T289 17 Nanning 00:08 -- 1day 02h 18min