Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T284 Train Route and Timetable

T284 is a regular train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Nanning Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T284 1 Urumqi -- 18:40 0min
T284 2 Turpan North 20:37 20:39 01h 57min
T284 3 Shanshan North 21:26 21:28 02h 46min
T284 4 Hami 00:08 00:18 05h 28min
T284 5 Liuyuan 04:20 04:30 09h 40min
T284 6 Jiayuguan 07:33 07:52 12h 53min
T284 7 Jiuquan 08:11 08:18 13h 31min
T284 8 Zhangye 10:04 10:09 15h 24min
T284 9 Jinchang 11:46 11:49 17h 06min
T284 10 Wuwei 12:34 12:41 17h 54min
T284 11 Lanzhou 15:46 16:01 21h 06min
T284 12 Dingxi 17:17 17:23 22h 37min
T284 13 Longxi 18:15 18:21 23h 35min
T284 14 Tianshui 20:27 20:33 1day 01h 47min
T284 15 Baoji 23:15 23:35 1day 04h 35min
T284 16 Xian 01:12 01:27 1day 06h 32min
T284 17 Xixia 05:29 05:35 1day 10h 49min
T284 18 Neixiang 06:40 06:45 1day 12h 0min
T284 19 Zhenping 07:12 07:31 1day 12h 32min
T284 20 Nanyang 08:14 09:12 1day 13h 34min
T284 21 Xiangyang 11:00 11:26 1day 16h 20min
T284 22 Jingmen 12:45 12:50 1day 18h 05min
T284 23 Dangyang 13:32 13:37 1day 18h 52min
T284 24 Songzi 15:09 15:19 1day 20h 29min
T284 25 Shimenxian North 16:26 16:31 1day 21h 46min
T284 26 Zhangjiajie 18:16 18:26 1day 23h 36min
T284 27 Jishou 20:17 20:21 2day 01h 37min
T284 28 Huaihua 21:56 22:24 2day 03h 16min
T284 29 Liuzhou 06:27 06:40 2day 11h 47min
T284 30 Nanning 10:56 -- 2day 16h 16min