Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T284 Train Route and Timetable

T284 is a regular train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Nanning Railway Station. The train has 30 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T284 1 Urumqi -- 19:30 0min
T284 2 Turpan 21:13 21:17 01h 43min
T284 3 Shanshan 22:36 22:39 03h 06min
T284 4 Hami 01:15 01:23 05h 45min
T284 5 Liuyuan 04:24 04:30 08h 54min
T284 6 Jiayuguan 07:33 07:52 12h 03min
T284 7 Jiuquan 08:11 08:17 12h 41min
T284 8 Zhangye 10:03 10:09 14h 33min
T284 9 Jinchang 11:46 11:49 16h 16min
T284 10 Wuwei 12:34 12:41 17h 04min
T284 11 Lanzhou 15:46 16:01 20h 16min
T284 12 Dingxi 17:17 17:23 21h 47min
T284 13 Longxi 18:15 18:21 22h 45min
T284 15 Tianshui 20:27 20:33 1day 57min
T284 16 Baoji 23:15 23:35 1day 03h 45min
T284 17 Xian 01:12 01:27 1day 05h 42min
T284 18 Xixia 05:29 05:35 1day 09h 59min
T284 19 Neixiang 06:40 06:45 1day 11h 10min
T284 20 Zhenping 07:12 07:31 1day 11h 42min
T284 21 Nanyang 08:14 09:12 1day 12h 44min
T284 22 Xiangyang 11:00 11:26 1day 15h 30min
T284 23 Jingmen 12:45 12:50 1day 17h 15min
T284 24 Dangyang 13:32 13:37 1day 18h 02min
T284 25 Songzi 15:09 15:19 1day 19h 39min
T284 26 Shimenxian North 16:26 16:31 1day 20h 56min
T284 27 Zhangjiajie 18:16 18:26 1day 22h 46min
T284 28 Jishou 20:17 20:23 2day 47min
T284 29 Huaihua 21:58 22:24 2day 02h 28min
T284 30 Liuzhou 06:27 06:40 2day 10h 57min
T284 31 Nanning 10:56 -- 2day 15h 26min