Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T270 Train Route and Timetable

T270 is a regular train running from Kashgar Railway Station to Xian Railway Station. The train has 31 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T270 1 Kashgar -- 22:56 0min
T270 2 Atushi 23:24 23:26 28min
T270 3 Bachu 01:43 01:47 02h 47min
T270 4 Aksu 04:10 04:18 05h 14min
T270 5 Xinhe 06:11 06:14 07h 15min
T270 6 Kuqa 06:44 06:50 07h 48min
T270 7 Korla 09:45 10:06 10h 49min
T270 8 Yanqi 10:43 10:45 11h 47min
T270 9 Turpan 13:30 13:57 14h 34min
T270 10 Shanshan 15:11 15:17 16h 15min
T270 11 Hami 17:35 17:59 18h 39min
T270 12 Liuyuan 20:47 20:52 21h 51min
T270 13 Yumen 23:02 23:05 1day 06min
T270 14 Jiayuguan 00:30 00:39 1day 01h 34min
T270 15 Jiuquan 00:58 01:02 1day 02h 02min
T270 16 Qingshui 01:35 01:39 1day 02h 39min
T270 17 Zhangye 02:55 03:01 1day 03h 59min
T270 18 Shandan 03:29 03:32 1day 04h 33min
T270 19 Jinchang 04:44 04:50 1day 05h 48min
T270 20 Wuwei 05:35 05:41 1day 06h 39min
T270 21 Lanzhou 08:46 09:09 1day 09h 50min
T270 22 Dingxi 10:25 10:29 1day 11h 29min
T270 23 Longxi 11:21 11:25 1day 12h 25min
T270 24 Gangu 12:14 12:18 1day 13h 18min
T270 25 Tianshui 13:37 13:43 1day 14h 41min
T270 26 Baoji 16:25 16:30 1day 17h 29min
T270 27 16:46 16:49 1day 17h 50min
T270 28 Caijiapo 17:03 17:06 1day 18h 07min
T270 29 Yangling 17:30 17:33 1day 18h 34min
T270 30 Xianyang 18:07 18:10 1day 19h 11min
T270 31 Xian 18:32 -- 1day 19h 36min