Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T269 Train Route and Timetable

T269 is a regular train running from Xian Railway Station to Kashgar Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T269 1 Xian -- 23:08 0min
T269 2 Xianyang 23:24 23:28 16min
T269 3 Baoji 00:55 01:02 01h 47min
T269 4 Tianshui 02:39 02:45 03h 31min
T269 5 Gangu 03:31 03:35 04h 23min
T269 6 Longxi 04:19 04:23 05h 11min
T269 7 Dingxi 05:17 05:20 06h 09min
T269 8 Lanzhou 06:59 07:14 07h 51min
T269 9 Lanzhou West 07:26 07:28 08h 18min
T269 10 Wuwei 10:22 10:28 11h 14min
T269 11 Jinchang 11:05 11:11 11h 57min
T269 12 Zhangye 12:52 12:58 13h 44min
T269 13 Jiuquan 14:48 14:51 15h 40min
T269 14 Jiayuguan 15:10 15:18 16h 02min
T269 15 Liuyuan 18:07 18:15 18h 59min
T269 16 Hami 21:03 21:23 21h 55min
T269 17 Shanshan North 23:35 23:37 1day 27min
T269 18 Turpan North 00:25 00:27 1day 01h 17min
T269 19 Yanqi 03:08 03:10 1day 04h 0min
T269 20 Korla 03:43 04:03 1day 04h 35min
T269 21 Kuqa 06:26 06:30 1day 07h 18min
T269 22 Aksu 08:32 08:40 1day 09h 24min
T269 23 Bachu 10:48 10:54 1day 11h 40min
T269 24 Atushi 13:08 13:10 1day 14h 0min
T269 25 Kashgar 13:36 -- 1day 14h 28min