Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T252 Train Route and Timetable

T252 is a regular train running from Tianjin Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T252 1 Tianjin -- 12:33 0min
T252 2 Bazhou 13:56 14:01 01h 23min
T252 3 Baigou 14:24 14:26 01h 51min
T252 4 Baiyangdian 14:38 14:40 02h 05min
T252 5 14:56 15:02 02h 23min
T252 6 Baoding 15:19 15:25 02h 46min
T252 7 Dingzhou 16:01 16:03 03h 28min
T252 8 Shijiazhuang 16:56 17:16 04h 23min
T252 9 Gaoyi 17:42 17:44 05h 09min
T252 10 Xingtai 18:27 18:30 05h 54min
T252 11 Handan 19:06 19:10 06h 33min
T252 12 Anyang 19:52 19:54 07h 19min
T252 13 Xinxiang 20:51 21:24 08h 18min
T252 14 Zhengzhou 22:30 22:37 09h 57min
T252 15 Luohe 23:55 23:58 11h 22min
T252 16 Wuchang 03:46 04:09 15h 13min
T252 17 Yueyang 06:11 06:14 17h 38min
T252 18 Changsha 07:37 07:43 19h 04min
T252 19 Zhuzhou 08:18 08:24 19h 45min
T252 20 Hengyang 09:44 09:49 21h 11min
T252 22 Shaoguan East 13:11 13:17 1day 38min
T252 23 Guangzhou 15:50 -- 1day 03h 17min