Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T247 Train Route and Timetable

T247 is a regular train running from Wuchang Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T247 1 Wuchang -- 19:52 0min
T247 2 Anlu 21:04 21:07 01h 12min
T247 3 Suizhou 21:42 21:47 01h 50min
T247 4 23:02 23:20 03h 10min
T247 5 Shiyan 01:11 01:16 05h 19min
T247 6 Ankang 03:36 03:42 07h 44min
T247 7 Dazhou 07:14 07:20 11h 22min
T247 8 Yingshan 08:33 08:39 12h 41min
T247 9 Nanchong 09:15 09:20 13h 23min
T247 10 Suining 10:02 10:07 14h 10min
T247 11 Chengdu East 11:38 -- 15h 46min