Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T236 Train Route and Timetable

T236 is a regular train running from Kunshan Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T236 1 Kunshan -- 11:12 0min
T236 2 Suzhou 11:33 11:41 21min
T236 3 Wuxi 12:06 12:10 54min
T236 4 Changzhou 12:33 12:36 01h 21min
T236 5 Nanjing 13:57 14:09 02h 45min
T236 6 Maanshan 15:27 15:32 04h 15min
T236 7 Wuhu 16:17 16:46 05h 05min
T236 8 Hefei 18:18 18:42 07h 06min
T236 9 Gushi 20:36 20:39 09h 24min
T236 10 Shangcheng 20:56 20:59 09h 44min
T236 11 Huangchuan 21:25 21:30 10h 13min
T236 12 Xinyang 22:43 22:54 11h 31min
T236 13 Xiangyang 01:52 02:34 14h 40min
T236 14 Ankang 06:57 07:10 19h 45min
T236 15 Wanyuan 09:04 09:06 21h 52min
T236 16 Xuanhan 10:07 10:10 22h 55min
T236 17 Dazhou 10:52 11:00 23h 40min
T236 18 Quxian 11:57 12:02 1day 45min
T236 19 Guangan 12:31 12:35 1day 01h 19min
T236 20 Chongqing West 14:11 -- 1day 02h 59min