Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T212 Train Route and Timetable

T212 is a regular train running from Shenzhen Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T212 1 Shenzhen -- 12:41 0min
T212 2 Dongguan East 13:21 13:35 40min
T212 3 Huizhou 14:15 14:20 01h 34min
T212 4 Heyuan 15:08 15:11 02h 27min
T212 5 Longchuan 16:05 16:09 03h 24min
T212 6 Ganzhou 19:06 19:26 06h 25min
T212 7 Jian 21:12 21:18 08h 31min
T212 8 Yingtan 00:07 00:13 11h 26min
T212 9 Shangrao 01:25 01:29 12h 44min
T212 10 Quzhou 02:39 02:43 13h 58min
T212 11 Jinhua 03:37 03:45 14h 56min
T212 12 Yiwu 04:14 04:18 15h 33min
T212 13 Hangzhou South 05:16 05:22 16h 35min
T212 14 Haining 06:17 06:23 17h 36min
T212 15 Shanghai South 08:17 -- 19h 36min