Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T212 Train Route and Timetable

T212 is a regular train running from Shenzhen East Railway Station to Shanghai South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T212 1 Shenzhen East -- 13:17 0min
T212 2 Dongguan East 13:49 13:54 32min
T212 3 Huizhou 14:34 14:38 01h 17min
T212 4 Heyuan 15:26 15:29 02h 09min
T212 5 Longchuan 16:23 16:26 03h 06min
T212 6 Ganzhou 19:06 19:26 05h 49min
T212 7 Jian 21:14 21:18 07h 57min
T212 8 Yingtan 00:09 00:15 10h 52min
T212 9 Shangrao 01:26 01:30 12h 09min
T212 10 Quzhou 02:39 02:42 13h 22min
T212 11 Jinhua 03:36 03:42 14h 19min
T212 12 Yiwu 04:11 04:15 14h 54min
T212 13 Hangzhou South 05:16 05:22 15h 59min
T212 14 Haining 06:11 06:15 16h 54min
T212 15 Jiaxing 06:32 06:38 17h 15min
T212 16 Shanghai South 07:57 -- 18h 40min