Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T211 Train Route and Timetable

T211 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Shenzhen East Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T211 1 Shanghai South -- 11:39 0min
T211 2 Jiaxing 12:24 12:27 45min
T211 3 Haining 12:45 12:48 01h 06min
T211 4 Hangzhou South 13:38 13:44 01h 59min
T211 5 Yiwu 14:42 14:46 03h 03min
T211 6 Jinhua 15:26 15:33 03h 47min
T211 7 Quzhou 16:24 16:28 04h 45min
T211 8 Shangrao 17:42 17:45 06h 03min
T211 9 Yingtan 18:45 18:51 07h 06min
T211 10 Jian 21:43 21:48 10h 04min
T211 11 Ganzhou 23:34 23:58 11h 55min
T211 12 Longchuan 02:54 02:57 15h 15min
T211 13 Heyuan 03:53 03:56 16h 14min
T211 14 Huizhou 04:47 04:50 17h 08min
T211 15 Dongguan East 05:31 05:37 17h 52min
T211 16 Shenzhen East 06:10 -- 18h 31min