Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T198 Train Route and Timetable

T198 is a regular train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Zhengzhou Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T198 1 Urumqi -- 18:09 0min
T198 2 Turpan North 19:36 19:38 01h 27min
T198 3 Shanshan North 20:54 21:10 02h 45min
T198 4 Hami 23:21 23:38 05h 12min
T198 5 Liuyuan 03:34 03:40 09h 25min
T198 6 Jiayuguan 06:51 06:59 12h 42min
T198 7 Gaotai 08:20 08:24 14h 11min
T198 8 Zhangye 09:08 09:16 14h 59min
T198 9 Jinchang 10:53 10:57 16h 44min
T198 10 Wuwei 11:56 12:10 17h 47min
T198 11 Lanzhou 15:15 15:40 21h 06min
T198 12 Longxi 17:45 17:49 23h 36min
T198 13 Gangu 18:38 18:41 1day 29min
T198 14 Tianshui 20:00 20:06 1day 01h 51min
T198 15 Baoji 22:48 22:52 1day 04h 39min
T198 16 Xian 00:30 00:40 1day 06h 21min
T198 17 Sanmenxia 03:51 03:55 1day 09h 42min
T198 18 Luoyang 05:26 05:32 1day 11h 17min
T198 19 Gongyi 06:08 06:11 1day 11h 59min
T198 20 Zhengzhou 07:05 -- 1day 12h 56min