Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

T179 Train Route and Timetable

T179 is a regular train running from Jinan Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T179 1 Jinan -- 16:45 0min
T179 2 Taishan Mountain 17:34 17:39 49min
T179 3 Ciyao 18:03 18:17 01h 18min
T179 4 Yanzhou 18:49 19:16 02h 04min
T179 5 Jining Shandong 19:41 19:45 02h 56min
T179 6 Juye 20:16 20:19 03h 31min
T179 7 Heze 21:04 21:18 04h 19min
T179 8 Caoxian 21:48 21:53 05h 03min
T179 9 Shangqiu South 22:28 22:31 05h 43min
T179 10 Fuyang 00:02 00:19 07h 17min
T179 11 Wuchang 04:02 04:26 11h 17min
T179 12 Changsha 07:58 08:04 15h 13min
T179 13 Hengyang 09:58 10:01 17h 13min
T179 14 Shaoguan East 13:17 13:22 20h 32min
T179 15 Guangzhou 15:57 -- 23h 12min