Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T179 Train Route and Timetable

T179 is a regular train running from Jinan Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T179 1 Jinan -- 17:04 0min
T179 2 Taishan Mountain 17:53 17:56 49min
T179 3 Yanzhou 18:49 19:18 01h 45min
T179 4 Jining Shandong 19:41 19:48 02h 37min
T179 5 Juye 20:19 20:24 03h 15min
T179 6 Heze 21:07 21:16 04h 03min
T179 7 Caoxian 21:46 21:54 04h 42min
T179 8 Shangqiu South 22:28 22:31 05h 24min
T179 9 Fuyang 00:04 00:19 07h 0min
T179 10 Wuchang 04:03 04:28 10h 59min
T179 11 Yueyang 06:32 06:35 13h 28min
T179 12 Changsha 07:58 08:04 14h 54min
T179 13 Hengyang 09:56 10:04 16h 52min
T179 14 Chenzhou 11:44 11:49 18h 40min
T179 15 Shaoguan East 13:32 13:35 20h 28min
T179 16 Guangzhou 16:10 -- 23h 06min