Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T179 Train Route and Timetable

T179 is a regular train running from Jinan Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T179 1 Jinan -- 17:20 0min
T179 2 Taishan Mountain 18:09 18:15 49min
T179 3 Yanzhou 19:08 19:40 01h 48min
T179 4 Jining Shandong 20:03 20:07 02h 43min
T179 5 Heze 21:18 21:24 03h 58min
T179 6 Shangqiu South 22:28 22:31 05h 08min
T179 7 Fuyang 00:04 00:19 06h 44min
T179 8 Wuchang 04:03 04:28 10h 43min
T179 9 Yueyang 06:32 06:35 13h 12min
T179 10 Changsha 07:58 08:04 14h 38min
T179 11 Hengyang 09:56 10:04 16h 36min
T179 12 Chenzhou 11:44 11:48 18h 24min
T179 13 Shaoguan East 13:31 13:35 20h 11min
T179 14 Guangzhou 16:10 -- 22h 50min