Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T169 Train Route and Timetable

T169 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T169 1 Shanghai South -- 10:42 0min
T169 2 Haining 11:39 11:43 57min
T169 3 Hangzhou South 12:35 12:41 01h 53min
T169 4 Yiwu 13:37 13:43 02h 55min
T169 5 Jinhua 14:23 14:31 03h 41min
T169 6 Quzhou 15:18 15:23 04h 36min
T169 7 Shangrao 16:38 16:43 05h 56min
T169 8 Yingtan 17:43 17:49 07h 01min
T169 9 Jian 20:41 20:47 09h 59min
T169 10 Ganzhou 22:53 23:21 12h 11min
T169 11 Shaoguan East 02:21 02:36 15h 39min
T169 12 Guangzhou 05:07 -- 18h 25min