Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T169 Train Route and Timetable

T169 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T169 1 Shanghai South -- 10:41 0min
T169 2 Jiashan 11:15 11:18 34min
T169 3 Jiaxing 11:30 11:33 49min
T169 4 Hangzhou South 12:40 12:46 01h 59min
T169 5 Yiwu 13:39 13:43 02h 58min
T169 6 Jinhua 14:24 14:31 03h 43min
T169 7 Longyou 15:02 15:05 04h 21min
T169 8 Quzhou 15:26 15:29 04h 45min
T169 9 Shangrao 16:38 16:43 05h 57min
T169 10 Yingtan 17:43 17:49 07h 02min
T169 11 Jian 20:41 20:47 10h 0min
T169 12 Ganzhou 22:53 23:22 12h 12min
T169 13 Shaoguan East 02:21 02:27 15h 40min
T169 14 Guangzhou 04:50 -- 18h 09min