Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T169 Train Route and Timetable

T169 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T169 1 Shanghai South -- 10:40 0min
T169 2 Jiashan 11:16 11:19 36min
T169 3 Jiaxing 11:31 11:34 51min
T169 4 Hangzhou South 12:38 12:44 01h 58min
T169 5 Yiwu 13:39 13:43 02h 59min
T169 6 Jinhua 14:24 14:31 03h 44min
T169 7 Longyou 15:02 15:05 04h 22min
T169 8 Quzhou 15:26 15:29 04h 46min
T169 9 Shangrao 16:38 16:43 05h 58min
T169 10 Yingtan 17:43 17:49 07h 03min
T169 11 Jian 20:41 20:47 10h 01min
T169 12 Ganzhou 22:53 23:22 12h 13min
T169 13 Shaoguan East 02:21 02:27 15h 41min
T169 14 Guangzhou 04:50 -- 18h 10min