Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

T101 Train Route and Timetable

T101 is a regular train running from Shanghai South Railway Station to Shenzhen Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
T101 1 Shanghai South -- 13:13 0min
T101 2 Jiaxing 13:59 14:02 46min
T101 3 Hangzhou South 15:16 15:23 02h 03min
T101 4 Yiwu 16:22 16:26 03h 09min
T101 5 Jinhua 17:09 17:15 03h 56min
T101 6 Longyou 17:43 17:46 04h 30min
T101 7 Jiangshan 18:22 18:27 05h 09min
T101 8 Shangrao 19:22 19:26 06h 09min
T101 9 Yingtan 20:27 20:33 07h 14min
T101 10 Jian 23:29 23:33 10h 16min
T101 11 Ganzhou 01:25 01:43 12h 12min
T101 12 Longchuan 04:32 04:38 15h 19min
T101 13 Huizhou 06:19 06:21 17h 06min
T101 14 Dongguan East 07:03 07:07 17h 50min
T101 15 Shenzhen 07:47 -- 18h 34min