Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S7948 Train Route and Timetable

S7948 is a regular train running from Zhuzhou South Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S7948 1 Zhuzhou South -- 18:36 0min
S7948 2 Zhuzhou 18:42 18:44 06min
S7948 3 Dafeng 18:49 18:50 13min
S7948 4 18:53 18:55 17min
S7948 5 Xianfeng 19:09 19:11 33min
S7948 6 Dongjing 19:15 19:17 39min
S7948 7 Xiangfulu 19:20 19:21 44min
S7948 8 Xiangzhanglu 19:25 19:26 49min
S7948 9 Shumuling 19:29 19:31 53min
S7948 10 Changsha 19:36 -- 01h 0min