Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S7942 Train Route and Timetable

S7942 is a regular train running from Zhuzhou South Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S7942 1 Zhuzhou South -- 17:16 0min
S7942 2 Zhuzhou 17:22 17:24 06min
S7942 3 Dafeng 17:29 17:30 13min
S7942 4 17:33 17:35 17min
S7942 5 Furong South 17:47 17:49 31min
S7942 6 Xianfeng 17:53 17:55 37min
S7942 7 Xiangfulu 18:00 18:01 44min
S7942 8 Xiangzhanglu 18:05 18:06 49min
S7942 9 Shumuling 18:09 18:11 53min
S7942 10 Changsha 18:16 -- 01h 0min