Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S7938 Train Route and Timetable

S7938 is a regular train running from Zhuzhou South Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S7938 1 Zhuzhou South -- 16:13 0min
S7938 2 Zhuzhou 16:19 16:21 06min
S7938 3 Dafeng 16:26 16:27 13min
S7938 4 16:30 16:32 17min
S7938 5 Furong South 16:44 16:46 31min
S7938 6 Xianfeng 16:50 16:52 37min
S7938 7 Xiangfulu 16:57 16:58 44min
S7938 8 Xiangzhanglu 17:02 17:03 49min
S7938 9 Shumuling 17:06 17:08 53min
S7938 10 Changsha 17:13 -- 01h 0min