Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6958 Train Route and Timetable

S6958 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6958 1 Xiangtan -- 19:09 0min
S6958 2 Bantang 19:15 19:17 06min
S6958 3 Zhaoshan 19:24 19:25 15min
S6958 4 Furong South 19:36 19:37 27min
S6958 5 Xianfeng 19:41 19:43 32min
S6958 6 Dongjing 19:47 19:49 38min
S6958 7 Xiangfulu 19:52 19:53 43min
S6958 8 Xiangzhanglu 19:57 19:58 48min
S6958 9 Shumuling 20:01 20:03 52min
S6958 10 Changsha 20:08 -- 59min