Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6954 Train Route and Timetable

S6954 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6954 1 Xiangtan -- 18:44 0min
S6954 2 Bantang 18:50 18:52 06min
S6954 3 Hetang 18:56 18:57 12min
S6954 4 Furong South 19:10 19:11 26min
S6954 5 Xianfeng 19:15 19:17 31min
S6954 6 Dongjing 19:21 19:23 37min
S6954 7 Xiangfulu 19:26 19:27 42min
S6954 8 Xiangzhanglu 19:31 19:32 47min
S6954 9 Shumuling 19:35 19:37 51min
S6954 10 Changsha 19:42 -- 58min