Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6948 Train Route and Timetable

S6948 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6948 1 Xiangtan -- 16:21 0min
S6948 2 Bantang 16:27 16:29 06min
S6948 3 Zhaoshan 16:36 16:37 15min
S6948 4 Muyun 16:44 16:46 23min
S6948 5 Furong South 16:51 16:52 30min
S6948 6 Xianfeng 16:56 16:58 35min
S6948 7 Dongjing 17:02 17:04 41min
S6948 8 Xiangfulu 17:07 17:08 46min
S6948 9 Xiangzhanglu 17:12 17:13 51min
S6948 10 Shumuling 17:16 17:18 55min
S6948 11 Changsha 17:23 -- 01h 02min