Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6944 Train Route and Timetable

S6944 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6944 1 Xiangtan -- 15:27 0min
S6944 2 Bantang 15:33 15:35 06min
S6944 3 Hetang 15:39 15:40 12min
S6944 4 Zhaoshan 15:45 15:47 18min
S6944 5 Furong South 15:57 15:59 30min
S6944 6 Xianfeng 16:03 16:05 36min
S6944 7 Dongjing 16:09 16:10 42min
S6944 8 Xiangfulu 16:13 16:15 46min
S6944 9 Xiangzhanglu 16:18 16:20 51min
S6944 10 Shumuling 16:23 16:24 56min
S6944 11 Changsha 16:30 -- 01h 03min