Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6942 Train Route and Timetable

S6942 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6942 1 Xiangtan -- 15:15 0min
S6942 2 Bantang 15:21 15:23 06min
S6942 3 Muyun 15:34 15:35 19min
S6942 4 Furong South 15:40 15:42 25min
S6942 5 Xianfeng 15:46 15:48 31min
S6942 6 Dongjing 15:52 15:53 37min
S6942 7 Xiangfulu 15:56 15:58 41min
S6942 8 Xiangzhanglu 16:01 16:03 46min
S6942 9 Shumuling 16:06 16:07 51min
S6942 10 Changsha 16:13 -- 58min