Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6940 Train Route and Timetable

S6940 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6940 1 Xiangtan -- 14:57 0min
S6940 2 Bantang 15:03 15:05 06min
S6940 3 Hetang 15:09 15:10 12min
S6940 4 Furong South 15:23 15:24 26min
S6940 5 Xianfeng 15:28 15:30 31min
S6940 6 Dongjing 15:34 15:36 37min
S6940 7 Xiangfulu 15:39 15:40 42min
S6940 8 Xiangzhanglu 15:44 15:45 47min
S6940 9 Shumuling 15:48 15:50 51min
S6940 10 Changsha 15:55 -- 58min