Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6936 Train Route and Timetable

S6936 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6936 1 Xiangtan -- 13:53 0min
S6936 2 Bantang 13:59 14:01 06min
S6936 3 Hetang 14:05 14:06 12min
S6936 4 Furong South 14:19 14:20 26min
S6936 5 Xianfeng 14:24 14:26 31min
S6936 6 Dongjing 14:30 14:32 37min
S6936 7 Xiangfulu 14:35 14:36 42min
S6936 8 Xiangzhanglu 14:40 14:41 47min
S6936 9 Shumuling 14:44 14:46 51min
S6936 10 Changsha 14:51 -- 58min