Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6928 Train Route and Timetable

S6928 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6928 1 Xiangtan -- 12:37 0min
S6928 2 Bantang 12:43 12:45 06min
S6928 3 Zhaoshan 12:52 12:53 15min
S6928 4 Furong South 13:04 13:05 27min
S6928 5 Xianfeng 13:09 13:11 32min
S6928 6 Dongjing 13:15 13:17 38min
S6928 7 Xiangfulu 13:20 13:21 43min
S6928 8 Xiangzhanglu 13:25 13:26 48min
S6928 9 Shumuling 13:29 13:31 52min
S6928 10 Changsha 13:36 -- 59min