Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6912 Train Route and Timetable

S6912 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6912 1 Xiangtan -- 09:05 0min
S6912 2 Bantang 09:11 09:13 06min
S6912 3 Hetang 09:17 09:18 12min
S6912 4 Zhaoshan 09:23 09:25 18min
S6912 5 Furong South 09:35 09:36 30min
S6912 6 Xianfeng 09:40 09:42 35min
S6912 7 Dongjing 09:46 09:48 41min
S6912 8 Xiangfulu 09:51 09:52 46min
S6912 9 Xiangzhanglu 09:56 09:57 51min
S6912 10 Shumuling 10:00 10:02 55min
S6912 11 Changsha 10:07 -- 01h 02min