Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6908 Train Route and Timetable

S6908 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6908 1 Xiangtan -- 07:52 0min
S6908 2 Bantang 07:58 08:00 06min
S6908 3 Muyun 08:11 08:12 19min
S6908 4 Furong South 08:17 08:19 25min
S6908 5 Xianfeng 08:23 08:25 31min
S6908 6 Dongjing 08:29 08:30 37min
S6908 7 Xiangfulu 08:33 08:35 41min
S6908 8 Xiangzhanglu 08:38 08:40 46min
S6908 9 Shumuling 08:43 08:44 51min
S6908 10 Changsha 08:50 -- 58min