Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6906 Train Route and Timetable

S6906 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Changsha Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6906 1 Xiangtan -- 07:35 0min
S6906 2 Bantang 07:41 07:43 06min
S6906 3 Hetang 07:47 07:48 12min
S6906 4 Furong South 08:01 08:02 26min
S6906 5 Xianfeng 08:06 08:08 31min
S6906 6 Dongjing 08:12 08:14 37min
S6906 7 Xiangfulu 08:17 08:18 42min
S6906 8 Xiangzhanglu 08:22 08:23 47min
S6906 9 Shumuling 08:26 08:28 51min
S6906 10 Changsha 08:33 -- 58min