Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6856 Train Route and Timetable

S6856 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6856 1 Xiangtan -- 19:47 0min
S6856 2 Bantang 19:53 19:55 06min
S6856 3 Furong South 20:09 20:11 22min
S6856 4 Xianfeng 20:15 20:17 28min
S6856 5 Dongjing 20:21 20:22 34min
S6856 6 Xiangfulu 20:25 20:27 38min
S6856 7 Xiangzhanglu 20:30 20:32 43min
S6856 8 Shumuling 20:35 20:36 48min
S6856 9 Changsha 20:41 20:44 54min
S6856 10 Kaifusi 20:49 20:51 01h 02min
S6856 11 Guanshaling 20:55 20:56 01h 08min
S6856 12 Bafangshan 20:59 21:00 01h 12min
S6856 13 21:03 21:05 01h 16min
S6856 14 Jianshan 21:08 21:09 01h 21min
S6856 15 21:12 -- 01h 25min