Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6848 Train Route and Timetable

S6848 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6848 1 Xiangtan -- 17:58 0min
S6848 2 Bantang 18:04 18:06 06min
S6848 3 Furong South 18:20 18:22 22min
S6848 4 Xianfeng 18:26 18:28 28min
S6848 5 Dongjing 18:32 18:33 34min
S6848 6 Xiangfulu 18:36 18:38 38min
S6848 7 Xiangzhanglu 18:41 18:43 43min
S6848 8 Shumuling 18:46 18:47 48min
S6848 9 Changsha 18:52 18:55 54min
S6848 10 Kaifusi 19:00 19:02 01h 02min
S6848 11 Guanshaling 19:06 19:07 01h 08min
S6848 12 Bafangshan 19:10 19:11 01h 12min
S6848 13 19:14 19:16 01h 16min
S6848 14 Jianshan 19:19 19:20 01h 21min
S6848 15 19:23 -- 01h 25min