Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6840 Train Route and Timetable

S6840 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6840 1 Xiangtan -- 16:48 0min
S6840 2 Bantang 16:54 16:56 06min
S6840 3 Furong South 17:10 17:12 22min
S6840 4 Xianfeng 17:16 17:18 28min
S6840 5 Dongjing 17:22 17:23 34min
S6840 6 Xiangfulu 17:26 17:28 38min
S6840 7 Xiangzhanglu 17:31 17:33 43min
S6840 8 Shumuling 17:36 17:37 48min
S6840 9 Changsha 17:43 17:48 55min
S6840 10 Kaifusi 17:53 17:54 01h 05min
S6840 11 Guanshaling 17:58 18:00 01h 10min
S6840 12 Bafangshan 18:02 18:04 01h 14min
S6840 13 18:07 18:08 01h 19min
S6840 14 Jianshan 18:11 18:13 01h 23min
S6840 15 18:16 -- 01h 28min