Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6836 Train Route and Timetable

S6836 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6836 1 Xiangtan -- 16:12 0min
S6836 2 Bantang 16:18 16:20 06min
S6836 3 Furong South 16:34 16:36 22min
S6836 4 Xianfeng 16:40 16:42 28min
S6836 5 Dongjing 16:46 16:47 34min
S6836 6 Xiangfulu 16:50 16:52 38min
S6836 7 Xiangzhanglu 16:55 16:57 43min
S6836 8 Shumuling 17:00 17:01 48min
S6836 9 Changsha 17:06 17:15 54min
S6836 10 Kaifusi 17:20 17:21 01h 08min
S6836 11 Guanshaling 17:25 17:27 01h 13min
S6836 12 Bafangshan 17:29 17:31 01h 17min
S6836 13 17:34 17:35 01h 22min
S6836 14 Jianshan 17:38 17:40 01h 26min
S6836 15 17:43 -- 01h 31min