Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

S6828 Train Route and Timetable

S6828 is a regular train running from Xiangtan Railway Station to Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
S6828 1 Xiangtan -- 12:50 0min
S6828 2 Bantang 12:56 12:58 06min
S6828 3 Furong South 13:12 13:14 22min
S6828 4 Xianfeng 13:18 13:20 28min
S6828 5 Dongjing 13:24 13:25 34min
S6828 6 Xiangfulu 13:28 13:30 38min
S6828 7 Xiangzhanglu 13:33 13:35 43min
S6828 8 Shumuling 13:38 13:39 48min
S6828 9 Changsha 13:45 13:50 55min
S6828 10 Kaifusi 13:55 13:56 01h 05min
S6828 11 Guanshaling 14:00 14:02 01h 10min
S6828 12 Bafangshan 14:04 14:06 01h 14min
S6828 13 14:11 -- 01h 21min